Site Index | CDE Offices | Staff Directory

Find Your Special Education Director in Colorado

Counties:

A  -  B  -  C  -  D  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I  -  J  -  K  -  L  -  M  -  N  -  O  -  P  -  Q  -  R  -  S  -  T  -  U  -  V  -  W  -  X  -  Y  -  Z  |  BOCES | Member Districts Within BOCES


Need help finding your district:

 

A

Adams County

Arapahoe County

Top of Page


B

Boulder County

Top of Page


 C

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


D

Delta County

Denver County

Douglas County

Top of Page


E

Eagle County

Elbert County

El Paso County

Top of Page


F

Fremont County

Top of Page


G

Gunnison County

Top of Page


 H

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 I

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


J

Jefferson County

Top of Page


 K

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


L

La Plata County

Larimer County

Logan County

Top of Page


M

Mesa County

Moffat County

Montrose County

Morgan County

Top of Page


 N

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 O

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


P

Pitkin County

Pueblo County

Top of Page


 Q

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 R

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 S

Summit County (New AU as of 7/1/2016)

Top of Page


 T

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 U

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 V

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


W

Weld County

Fort Lupton/Keenesburg Consortium

Top of Page


 X

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 Y

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


 Z

No items starting with this letter

Top of Page


Colorado BOCES

For a list of districts within the BOCES, Go to Member Districts within Each BOCES

Top of Page


Charter School Institute

Top of Page


State Operated Facilities

Top of Page

 


Member Districts Within Each BOCES

  • Centennial BOCES:
    • Weld RE-1 (Gilcrest), RE-2 (Eaton), RE-7 (Platte Valley), RE-9 (Ault-Highland), RE-10 (Briggsdale), RE-11 (Prairie), RE-12 (Pawnee)
    • Morgan RE-2J (Brush), RE20J (Weldon Valley), RE-50J (Wiggins)
  • Colorado River BOCES:
    • Mesa 49JT (DeBeque)
    • Garfield 16 (Parachute), RE-1 (Roaring Fork), RE-2 (Rifle)
  • East Central BOCES: 
    • Adams 29J (Bennett), 31J (Strasburg)
    • Arapahoe 26J (Deer Trail), 32J (Byers)
    • Cheyenne County Re-5 (Cheyenne Wells)
    • Elbert 300 (Agate), C-2 (Kiowa)
    • Kit Carson R1 (Kit Carson), R-4 (Stratton), R-5 (Bethune), RE-6J (Burlington), R-23 (Hi Plains)
    • Kit Carson/Lincoln C-20 (Arriba-Flagler)
    • Lincoln C113 (Genoa Hugo), RE-4J (Limon), RE 23 (Karval)
    • Washington R-104 (Woodlin), R-2 (Arickaree)
    • Yuma RJ-3 (Idalia), J-4 (Liberty)
  • Mount Evans BOCES:
    • Clear Creek RE-1 (Idaho Springs)
    • Gilpin RE-1 (Central City)
    • Platte Canyon 1 (Bailey)
  • Mountain BOCES:
    • Chaffee R-31 (Buena Vista), R-32J (Salida)
    • Hinsdale R-1 (Lake)
    • Park Re-2 (Fairplay)
  • Northeast Colorado BOCES:
    • Logan Re-3 (Frenchman), Re-4 (Buffalo), Re-5 (Plateau)
    • Phillips Re-1J (Holyoke), Re-2J (Haxtun)
    • Sedgwick Re-1 (Julesburg), Re-3 (Revere)
    • Washington R-1 (Akron), R-3 (Otis), 101 (Lone Star)
    • Yuma R-J1 (Yuma), R-J2 (Wray)
  • Northwest Colorado BOCES:
    • Grand 1-JT (West Grand), 2 (East Grand)
    • Jackson R-1 (North Park)
    • Routt Re-1 (Hayden), Re-2 (Steamboat Springs), Re-3 (South Routt)
  • Pikes Peak BOCES:
    • Elbert 100J (Big Sandy), 200 (Elbert)
    • El Paso RJ1 (Calhan), 22 (Ellicott), 23JT (Peyton), 28 (Hanover), 54JT (Edison), 60JT (Miami-Yoder)
    • Fremont RE-2 (Florence/Penrose)
  • Rio Blanco BOCES:
    • Rio Blanco Re-1 (Meeker), Re-4 (Rangely)
  • San Juan BOCES:
    • Archuleta 50 Jt (Pagosa Springs)
    • Dolores Re-2J (Dove Creek), Re-4A (Dolores)
    • Bayfield 10JT-R (Bayfield)
    • Silverton 1 (Silverton)
    • Montezuma/Cortez RE-1 (Cortez), 11 Jt (Ignacio)
    • Mancos Re-6 (Mancos)
  • San Luis Valley BOCES:
    • Alamosa Re-11J (Alamosa), Re-22J (Sangre de Cristo)
    • Conejos Re-1J (La Jara), 6J (Sanford), Re-10 (Antonito)
    • Costillo R-30 (Blanca), R1 (San Luis)
    • Mineral 1 (Creede)
    • Rio Grande C-7(Del Norte), C-8 (Monte Vista), Re-33J (Sargent)
    • Saguache Re-1 (Mountain Valley), 2 (Moffat), 26J (Center)
  • Santa Fe Trail BOCES:
    • Bent Re-1 (Las Animas)
    • Otero R-1 (East Otero), R-2 (Rocky Ford), 31 (Cheraw), 33 (Swink), Re-13J (Wiley)
  • South Central BOCES:
    • Crowley Re-1j (Julesburg)
    • Custer C-1 (Westcliffe), Re-3 (Cotopaxi)
    • Huerfano Re-1 (Huerfano), Re-2 (La Veta)
    • Las Animas 1 (Trinidad), Re-2 (Primero), 3 (Hoehne), Re-6 (Aguilar), 82 (Branson)
    • Otero R-4J (Fowler), 3J (Manzanola)
  • Southeastern BOCES:
    • Baca Re-1 (Walsh), Re-3 (Pritchett), Re-4 (Springfield), Re-5 (Vilas), Re-6 (Campo)
    • Bent Re-2 (McClave)
    • Kiowa Re-1 (Eads), Re-2 (Plainview)
    • Las Animas 88 (Kim)
    • Prowers Re-1 (Granada), Re-2 (Lamar), Re-3 (Holly)
  • Uncompahgre BOCES:
    • Montrose West End Re-2 (Nucla)
    • Ouray R-1 (Ouray), R-2 (Ridgway)
    • San Miguel R1 (Telluride), R-2J (Norwood)
  • Ute Pass BOCES:
    • El Paso 14 (Manitou Springs)
    • Teller RE-1 (Cripple Creek), (RE-2 (Woodland Park)

 

 

School Districts & BOCES on the Web

 

 

Quick Links

 

Contact Us

Colorado Dept. of Education
201 East Colfax Ave.
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-6600
Fax: 303-830-0793
Contact CDE

CDE Hours
Mon - Fri 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
See also: Licensing Hours

Educator Licensing 

WCC Access