We need your feedback to help improve the CDE website.
Please take a few moments to fill out the CDE Website Effectiveness and Usability Survey by Sept. 23.
Let us know how you and your audience use the website and how we can make that experience better.
You are here
National Blue Ribbon Schools - Past Recipients
2003
Dennison Elementary - Jefferson County
Eva Baca Elementary - Pueblo
Manassa Elementary - North Conejos
Summit Middle School - Boulder
2004
D’Evelyn Jr/Sr - Jefferson County
Kit Carson Jr/Sr. - Kit Carson
Manassa Elementary - North Conejos
South Elementary - School District 27J (Brighton)
Summit Middle - Boulder
2005
Abrams Elementary - Fort Carson
Bradford Elementary - Pueblo
Columbine Elementary - Pueblo
Liberty Common K-9 - Poudre
Maple Grove Elementary - Jefferson County
2006
Bear Creek Elementary - Boulder
Chamberlin Elementary - Colorado Springs
Cheyenne Mt. Elementary - Colorado Springs
Willow Creek Elementary - Centennial
2007
Grant Elementary - Colorado Springs
Cheyenne Mt. High School - Colorado Springs
Evergreen High School - Jefferson County
2008
Bromwell Elementary - Denver
Northridge Elementary - Douglas County
Werner Elementary - Poudre
2009
Chipeta Elementary - Colorado Springs
Haaf Elementary - Pueblo
High Peaks Elementary - Boulder
Morton Elementary - Pueblo
Soaring Eagles - Colorado Springs
2010
Dennison Elementary - Jefferson County
Douglass Elementary - Boulder
Martin Luther King Elementary - Colorado Springs
Orchard Avenue Elementary - Mesa 51
Pine Grove Elementary - Douglas County
2011
Wildflower Elementary - Harrison
Las Animas Elementary - Las Animas
Heritage Elementary - Pueblo 60
2012
Avon Elementary - Eagle County
Garnet Mesa Elementary - Delta
Pear Park Elementary - Grand Junction
Slavens K-8 School - Denver
Summit Charter Middle School - Boulder
2013
Columbia Elementary School - Colorado Springs
Lois Lenski Elementary School- Littleton
Ponderosa Elementary School- Cherry Creek
Ralston Elementary School- Jefferson County
Traut Core Elementary School- Poudre
2014
Cougar Run Elementary - Douglas County
Elk Creek Elementary - Garfield RE-2
Homestead Elementary - Cherry Creek Schools
Kruse Elementary - Poudre School District
2015
Centennial Elementary - Harrison
Evergreen High School - Jefferson County
High Peaks Elementary - Boulder
Kinard Core Knowledge Middle School - Poudre
Penrose Elementary - Fremont RE-2
2016
Cory Elementary School - Denver
Devinny Elementary School - Jefferson County
DSST Green Valley Ranch High School - Denver
Parker Core Knowledge Charter School K-8 - Douglas County
Soaring Eagles Elementary School - Harrison School District 2
2017
Bear Creek Elementary School - Boulder Valley School District
Dennison Elementary School - Jefferson County School District
The Connect Charter School - Pueblo County School District 70
Valdez Elementary School - Denver Public Schools District
Wildflower Elementary School - Harrison School District 2
2018
Kendrick Lakes Elementary - Jefferson County School District
Swigert International School - Denver Public Schools District
Tavelli Elementary School - Poudre School District
Willow Creek Elementary School - Cherry Creek School District
Zach Elementary School - Poudre School District
2019
Summit Middle Charter School - Boulder Valley School District
Bradley International School - Denver Public Schools
DSST: Byers Middle School - Denver Public Schools
Slavens K-8 School - Denver Public Schools
Lois Lenski Elementary School - Littleton Public Schools
2020
D'Evelyn Junior/Senior High School - Jefferson County School District
Highline Academy Southeast - Denver Public School District
McAuliffe International School - Denver Public School District
Swink Elementary School - Denver Public School District
2021
Carson Elementary School - Denver Public School District
McKinley-Thatcher Elementary School - Denver Public School District
Return to Blue Ribbon Schools Award Page
Contact Information:
Kim Burnham
Competitive Grants and Awards
burnham_k@cde.state.co.us
(303) 866-6916
Connect With Us