You are here

Accountability, Performance and Support - Contact Info

View CDE Organizational Chart here.

School Quality and Support Division

Rhonda Haniford
Associate Commissioner
303-909-7242

Megan Richardson
Executive Assistant
303-866-6141

Accountability and Continuous Improvement

Lisa Medler
Executive Director 
303-656-6619

April Thompson
Program Assistant II
303-358-7363

Lisa Steffen
Accountability Reporting & Special Projects Manager
720-498-3020

Erin Loften
Technical Supports and Planning Manager
720-475-0681

Dan Jorgensen
Accountability Support Manager
720-245-4532

Lauren Hesse
Improvement Planning Specialist
720-737-3205

Aislinn Walsh
Accountability Support Manager
720-614-2151

Victoria Rilett
School Improvement Project Manager
720-262-1641
 

Accountability Analytics

Marie Huchton 
Supervisor

Josh Perdue
Lead Reporting and Accountability Analyst 
303-204-7203

B Sanders, PhD
AEC and Accountability Analyst 

Amanda Callinan
Growth & Accountability Analyst

Greg Nusz
Program Evaluation and Data Manager

Family School and Community Partnerships

Darcy Hutchins PhD 
Director 
303-562-8175

Jes Stroope PhD
Family School Partnering Senior Consultant

School and District Transformation

Lindsey Jaeckel
Executive Director
720-357-4831

Andy Swanson
School and District Transformation Manager
720-363-3160

Adrienne Cruz
Professional Learning & Effectiveness Coach
303-895-7778

Johann Liljengren
Turnaround Program Manager
303-968-0201

Carol Mehesy
School and District Support Program Manager
720-415-7009

Nate Goss
School and District Accountability Manager
720-682-8535

Nicole Monet
Director, Office of Intensive Supports
720-737-2454

Jennifer Hinkle
Turnaround Support Manager, Office of Intensive Supports
720-576-2247

Lauren Kampfe
Professional Learning Manager
303-482-6443

Laura Simon
District Transformation Manager
303-503-2581

Field Services 

Christina Monaco
Executive Director, Field Services and Support
303-866-6632

Zack Allen
Director, School District Rural Field Services
720-471-3425

Sheldon Rosenkrance
Field Services Associate

Rachael Lovendahl
Executive Assistant 
303-866-3256

Schools Of Choice

Bill Kottenstette
Executive Director
303-866-6365

Paola Paga
Charter Schools Program Grant Manager
303-923-0847

Renee Martinez
Supervisor, Online and Blended Learning
303-866-6864

Mallorie Klemm
Senior Consultant

Alexandra Schroeder
Senior Consultant

Peg McMillen
Charter School Program Grant Supervisor
303-866-6790

Tanesha Bell
Sub Grant Monitor
303-866-3295

Katy Goebel
Sub Grant Support 

Gisa McCray Simmons
Senior Consultant, CCSP Lead Trainer
303-866-6897

Caty Husbands 
Senior Field Consultant